Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185074

Date:Saturday 27 August 1960
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Caude (Teruel) -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Valencia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after hitting power cables. Crew from "Ala de reactores de la región Levante" injured.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 28 August 1960, p72