Incident Agusta-Bell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185210

Date:Sunday 16 July 1967
Time:c. 07:30
Type:Agusta-Bell
Owner/operator:Aviazione dell'Esercito (AVES)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Val Passiria, rifugio Plan -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed during equipment delivery in Val di Plan. Cap Cesare Constantini (30) hit by broken main rotorblade. 52°Compagnia di Bataglion Edolo

Sources:

La Stampa 17 July 1967, p11