Accident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185220

Date:Tuesday 30 April 1968
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Thai Police
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Thai-Malay border -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Thai-Malay border region during search for guerrillas. Four Thai and one Malay Police men.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 2 May 1968, p53