Accident Cessna 175 Skylark I-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185264

Date:Sunday 18 August 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pabullo -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Módena
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wing hit tree after take-off and crashed during forced landing. Two serious and one slightly injured.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 19 August 1968, p33
The Straits Times 20 August 1968, p3