Incident CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111) B.2I-1..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185275

Date:Tuesday 25 November 1969
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: B.2I-1..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA Gandó -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched south of Gran Canaria. Crew rescued by boat. As "Heinkel B-21" in local press.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 26 November 1969, p43