Accident Cessna P210N Pressurised Centurion G-BNNW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18546

Date:Saturday 10 September 1988
Time:11:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurised Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: G-BNNW
MSN: P210-00471
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Corio Canavese (TO) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Torino-Caselle
Destination airport:Bari
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck high ground after takeoff. Pilot and owner given as A.H. Crawley, Saint George Square 86, London.

Sources:

La Stampa 12 September 1988, p1+5