Incident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N111PV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185461

Date:Tuesday 15 March 2016
Time:c. 21:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Life Guard International
Registration: N111PV
MSN: BB-772
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Van Nuys Airport, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Van Nuys Airport, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ambulance aircraft was forced to land wheels up after a landing gear problem was identified in-flight. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.nbclosangeles.com/news/local/Small-Private-Jet-Belly-Skid-Lands-at-Van-Nuys-Airport-Fire-Officials-372191902.html?_osource=SocialFlowTwt_LABrand
http://www.ktvn.com/story/31480626/1-hurt-as-small-plane-with-5-aboard-lands-hard-at-la-airport
https://www.dailynews.com/2016/03/16/plane-carrying-medical-patient-does-belly-skid-at-van-nuys-airport/
https://patch.com/california/encino/medevac-flight-crash-landed-van-nuys-airport

Media: