Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185464

Date:Tuesday 15 March 2016
Time:16:07
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Flabob Airport (KRIR), Riverside/Rubidoux, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane was destroyed in a hangar fire. One person involved received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.rvcfire.org/_Layouts/Incident%20Information/IncidentInfoDetail.aspx?2462
https://www.pe.com/2016/03/17/jurupa-valley-flabob-airport-hangar-fire-deemed-accident/