Accident airplane EC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185574

Date:Sunday 31 October 1999
Time:c. 13:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: EC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Carabanchal -   Spain
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cuatro Vientos (LECU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single engined seven seater crashed on Soccer field when returning after engine trouble.

Sources:

ABC (Sevilla) 1 November 1999, p29