Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185776

Date:Thursday 25 February 1960
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Zuera -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Monflorite
Destination airport:Zaragoza
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing. Escuela Vuelo sin Motor de Monflorite (Huesca). Alf Julves and Sarg Bernal unhurt.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 26 February 1960, p51