Incident Beech 35-C33 Debonair N2781T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185890

Date:Saturday 26 March 2016
Time:c. 16:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech 35-C33 Debonair
Owner/operator:Taylor Aero LLC
Registration: N2781T
MSN: CD-1096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:NNE of Naples Municipal Airport (KAPF), North Naples, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:LaGrange-Calloway (KLGC)
Destination airport:Naples Muni (KAPF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of power, the aircraft experienced a gear-up force landing to roadway terrain north-northeast of its intended destination of Naples Municipal Airport (KAPF), North Naples, Florida. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.news-press.com/story/news/local/2016/03/26/plane-crash-collier-county-no-injuries/82300694/?from=global&sessionKey=&autologin=
http://www.winknews.com/2016/03/26/small-plane-crashes-onto-naples-street/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2781T
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N2781T