Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185928

Date:Monday 28 March 2016
Time:11:28
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NW of Glen Aplin, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain in southwest Queensland northwest of Glen Aplin. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor damage.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/2016-03-28/pilot-injured-in-light-plane-crash-near-stanthorpe/7279440
https://m.sunshinecoastdaily.com.au/news/light-plane-crash-glen-aplin-south-west-queensland/2977835/