Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion D-EBMW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186045

Date:Sunday 23 May 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBMW
MSN: 21060873
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wyk/Föhr -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wyk/Föhr
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into forest and burned out. Occupants escaped unhurt. As "Piper" in local press.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 24 May 1976, p26
http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/