Accident Eurocopter EC 130B4 RA-07256,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186097

Date:Saturday 2 April 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 130B4
Owner/operator:LLC Health insurance company "East Insurance Allianc
Registration: RA-07256
MSN: 7408
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:3.5 km from Tavrichanka, Primorsky Krai region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Bezverhovo
Destination airport:UHWL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At 17.10 local time the EMERCOM crisis control center in Primorsky Territory, reported that it has received an emergency locator transmission from a helicopter near Tavrichanka. According to preliminary informations the helicopter made a forced landing and and tipped onto its side. Pilot was found dead on the scene.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/eurocopter-ec-130b4-ra-07256-02-04-2016
https://www.gazeta.ru/social/news/2016/04/02/n_8450327.shtml
http://www.interfax.ru/russia/501617
http://dvsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1027374/
http://lifenews.ru/news/194476
http://25.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/3549690/
https://www.newsvl.ru/vlad/2016/04/03/145984/

Location