Incident Dynali H3 EasyFlyer 80-ADG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186147

Date:Sunday 3 April 2016
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic DYH3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dynali H3 EasyFlyer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 80-ADG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Saint Quentin-Roupy airflied - Aisne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Saint Quentin-Roupy airflied (LFOW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight helicopter had to make an rough emergency landing shortly after taking off from the airfield.
Due to an engine failure due to contaminated fuel, he landed in a field. The device is lying on its side.
The pilote was sole and board and was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.lunion.fr/696236/article/2016-04-03/aisne-accident-d-helicoptere-dans-un-champ-de-roupy-le-pilote-est-indemne
http://www.dynali.com/h3.php

Images:

Media: