Incident Piper PA-32R-300 Lance N544DG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186161

Date:Sunday 3 April 2016
Time:16:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-300 Lance
Owner/operator:Lance N38544 LLC
Registration: N544DG
MSN: 32R-7780440
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Albert Whitted Airport (KSPG), St Petersburg, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Albert Whitted (KSPG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the right main landing gear during the landing rollout at Albert Whitted Airport (KSPG), St Petersburg, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the five occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.tbreporter.com/local-news/landing-gear-collapses-plane-albert-whitted/
http://www.baynews9.com/fl/tampa/news/2016/4/3/small_plane_s_landin.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N544DG