Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186191

Date:Saturday 9 April 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Itacaiú, Goias -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Bi-plane ("techo-techo") crashed and caught fire. One US passenger. Pilot and a boy (6).

Sources:

Correio da Manha 12 April 1955, p13
https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=OT19550412.1.3&srpos=603&e=01-01-1955-31-12-1955--en--20--601-byDA-txt-txIN-Plane+crash-------