Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186192

Date:Monday 4 April 2016
Time:20:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Stephens County, east Velma, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted rural yard terrain in Stephens County, in east Velma, Oklahoma. The "ultralight" airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kswo.com/story/31642276/ultralight-aircraft-crash