Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186293

Date:Friday 8 April 2016
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Dérisade in Vinon-sur-Verdon -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Dérisade in Vinon-sur-Verdon
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed shortly after takeoff under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.nicematin.com/faits-divers/gravement-blesse-dans-le-crash-de-son-avion-de-tourisme-39448