Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186315

Date:Sunday 10 April 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:DOSAAF Russia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:7 km from Kalachevo -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:USCV
Destination airport:USCV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Yak-52, operated by the DOSAAF Russia's Chelyabinsk Regional Aeroclub, was destroyed when it impacted terrain 7 km from the airport.

Sources:

http://gvsu.gov.ru/?p=3680
http://lifenews.ru/news/196025
http://lifenews.ru/news/196050

Media:

.