Incident Cvjetkovic CA-65 Skyfly N36SL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186320

Date:Saturday 9 April 2016
Time:10:00
Type:Cvjetkovic CA-65 Skyfly
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N36SL
MSN: 36
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Randolph County near Wedowee, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Larsen built CA-65 Skyfly, force landed to rural terrain in Randolph County near Wedowee, Alabama. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.al.com/news/index.ssf/2016/04/small_airplane_may_have_crash.html
http://www.heardcitizen.com/lost-airplane-recovered-in-wedowee
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-APR-16,ROANOKE,N36SL]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N36SL

http://www.cvjetkovic-aircraft.net