Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk N220WC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186617

Date:Tuesday 19 April 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Westminster College
Registration: N220WC
MSN: 172S10519
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Salt Lake City International Airport (KSLC), Salt Lake City, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Salt Lake Int'l (KSLC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Salt Lake City International Airport (KSLC), Salt Lake City, Utah. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:19-APR-16,SALT%20LAKE%20CITY,N220WC]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N220WC.html

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N220WC