Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-23 Apache N2100P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186623

Date:Wednesday 20 April 2016
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23 Apache
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2100P
MSN: 23-688
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:North Perry Airport (KHWO), Hollywood, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:North Perry (KHWO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at North Perry Airport (KHWO), Hollywood, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://wsvn.com/story/31775043/planes-lands-without-landing-gear-at-pembroke-pines-airport
http://www.sun-sentinel.com/local/broward/pembroke-pines/fl-perry-airport-belly-landing-20160420-story.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-APR-16,HOLLYWOOD,N2100P]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N2100P