Incident Hughes 369D OH-HNO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186628

Date:Tuesday 19 April 2016
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:Heliwest Oy
Registration: OH-HNO
MSN: 790543D
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corte, Haute-Corse 2B -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter, parked beside the road (RN 200), was torched and completely burned in the night.

Sources:

https://www.corsematin.com/article/derniere-minute/un-helicoptere-incendie-a-corte.1991173.html
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/finland/20120812.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001186364.html
http://www.heliwest.fi