Incident unknown Cessna XB-ISR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186704

Date:Sunday 6 September 2015
Time:
Type:unknown Cessna
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: XB-ISR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ensenada -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found crashed by law enforcement agents and had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=es&u=http://www.afntijuana.info/buscador.php%3Ftermino%3Davioneta&prev=search