Incident Boeing B-17G CP-627,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186755

Date:Tuesday 27 August 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G
Owner/operator:Lloyd Aéreo Boliviano (LAB)
Registration: CP-627
MSN: 22616
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:El Alto/La Paz -   Bolivia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Rebuilt with parts from CP-936 by Frigoríficos Reyes as CP-891 ca 1972.

Sources:

http://www.aeroflight.co.uk/waf/americas/bolivia/Bolivia-af-B17.htm