Incident ICP Savannah S I-B183, 14 Apr 2016
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186810

Date:14-APR-2016
Time:14:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-B183
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Castelnuovo Don Bosco -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing the plane veered off the runway and attempting subsequently to take off impacted a tree. The occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.lastampa.it/2016/04/14/edizioni/asti/aereo-ultraleggero-precipita-a-castelnuovo-don-bosco-6Ak8TrkHDEuZb0oPSWH2eI/pagina.html