Incident Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III D-HHSS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186842

Date:Friday 3 July 1992
Time:18:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Egle Air Service GmbH & Co. KG (EAS)
Registration: D-HHSS
MSN: 2334
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beilngries -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Beilngries
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Whilst in a left turn at between 30 to 40 metres the helicopter began to lose height and impacted the ground with its left skid and main rotor. The helicopter crashed and rolled over several times.

Sources:

http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/casualties.html
FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik 1973-1992