Incident SZD-30 Pirat SP-3011,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186915

Date:Monday 2 May 2016
Time:14:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-30 Pirat
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Nadwiślański
Registration: SP-3011
MSN: S-09.09
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Swiecie -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPGI
Destination airport:EPGI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider crashed into Bory Tucholskie forest near Swiecie, injuring the female pilot (aged 21) seriously. The wooden glider was destroyed.

Sources:

http://wiadomosci.wp.pl/kat,1019389,title,Wypadek-szybowca-21-latka-miala-sporo-szczescia,wid,18302834,wiadomosc.html?ticaid=116f07
https://www.facebook.com/211056028918639/photos/pcb.1197885166902382/1197885120235720/?type=3&theater

https://skrzydla.org/photo-SZD-30-Pirat-155534_