Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187018

Date:Friday 6 May 2016
Time:17:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ohio county, WNW of Fordsville, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a departure from controlled flight and impacted open farm field terrain west-northwest of Fordsville, Kentucky. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wbtv.com/story/31914299/ksp-investigating-personal-aircraft-crash-in-ohio-county
https://www.wtvq.com/2016/05/06/state-police-investigate-plane-crash-in-western-kentucky/_