Incident Piper PA-28 F-G...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187165

Date:Monday 9 May 2016
Time:17:30
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-G...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bourgoin-Jallieu, Isère -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Morestel airfield (LFHI)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane force landed, during a training, in a field after a engine failure. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/crash-petit-avion-bouvesse-quirieu-isere-n-pas-fait-blesse-994021.html
http://www.ledauphine.com/isere-nord/2016/05/11/un-avion-atterrit-dans-un-champ-bowk