Incident MiG-21PFM 4403,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187188

Date:Saturday 1 June 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21PFM
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 4403
MSN: 94A4403
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Blatná-Tchorovice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Blatná Air Base
Destination airport:Blatná Air Base
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Due to a technical fault, the plane crashed near Blatná airport and its pilot Captain Jaroslav Hort ejected.

Sources:

valka.cz