Incident Trike unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187233

Date:Thursday 12 May 2016
Time:19:40 LT
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private?
Registration: unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ulricehamn/Timmele Airfield, 10km N Ulricehamn -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Timmele Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot rejected landing (possibly made a touch-and-go) but struck several trees and crashed. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://wwwc.aftonbladet.se/nyheter/article22806767.ab_
http://www.ut.se/okategoriserade/_dsf9279-raf/