Accident Oberlerchner JOB-15-150 OE-CAP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187249

Date:Thursday 26 July 1973
Time:09:57 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JB15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Oberlerchner JOB-15-150
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OE-CAP
MSN: 059
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Satov -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Czech L-29 (3248) during interception in Czech airspace and crashed. Both occupants were killed.
**Crashed while violated czech airspace for 20km after reported attacked by fighter.

Sources:

https://forum.valka.cz/topic/view/90557
LFZ Register Austria
**Hamburger Abendblatt 27 July 1973