Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187386

Date:Wednesday 27 March 1968
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mallorca -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing near Pueblo de Español. SAR airplane serious damaged. One crew member (Ten) injured.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 28 March 1968, p61