Incident Cessna 441 Conquest II N33DE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187389

Date:Tuesday 17 May 2016
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441 Conquest II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N33DE
MSN: 441-0308
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nevada Co Air Park (KGOO) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nevada Co Air Park (KGOO)
Destination airport:Nevada Co Air Park (KGOO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Zodiac 601 HDS experimental plane crashed upon landing into the parked Cessna plane. A fire erupted. The Cessna plane sustained substantial damage, reg canx 23.09.16.

Sources:

http://www.kcra.com/article/pilot-burned-in-nevada-county-plane-crash/6428671
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N33DE.html