Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187467

Date:Friday 20 May 2016
Time:11:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tacoma Narrows Airport (KTIW), Tacoma, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tacoma Narrows (KTIW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inflight correctable landing gear anomaly prior to landing at Tacoma Narrows Airport (KTIW), Tacoma, Washington. There was no consequential airplane damage or occupant injury relative to the incident.

Sources:

https://www.kiro7.com/news/south-sound-news/fire-department-preparing-for-possible-crash-landing-at-tacoma-narrows-airport/295912213
http://www.thenewstribune.com/news/local/article78888062.html#navlink=SecList