Incident Sukhoi Su-15 0315301,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187513

Date:Wednesday 16 August 1967
Time:
Type:Sukhoi Su-15
Owner/operator:611 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 0315301
MSN: 03-01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 km from Dorochovo Air Base, Tver Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dorochovo Air Base (Beschezk)
Destination airport:Dorochovo Air Base (Beschezk)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 16 August 1967 Su-15 of 611 IAP crashed during routine training flight after out of fuel.
Captain N.I. Nazarenko ejected safely.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dorokhovo_(air_base)
http://dvvaiu.net.ru/forum/armiya/43-iz-istorii-aviatsii?start=11892