Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210E Centurion N4970U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187779

Date:Tuesday 31 May 2016
Time:c. 17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210E Centurion
Owner/operator:T-Wing LLC
Registration: N4970U
MSN: 21058670
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bishop International Airport (KFNT), Flint, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:(KFNT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Bishop International Airport (KFNT), Flint, Michigan. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.abc12.com/home/headlines/Student-pilot-makes-emergency-landing-at-Bishop-381467141.html?c=y&device=tablet
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:31-MAY-16,FLINT,N4970U]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=4970U