Incident SkyStar Kitfox Lite Squared ZK-ELE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187840

Date:Friday 3 June 2016
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SkyStar Kitfox Lite Squared
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZK-ELE
MSN: 2L0501-015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pukehina, Bay of Plenty 2 -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Force landed and turned over. The pilot is reported to have survived with minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.nzherald.co.nz/bay-of-plenty-times/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503343&objectid=11650182
http://m.regosearch.com/aircraft/nz/ELE
https://www.airplane-pictures.net/photo/190853/zk-ele-private-kitfox-lite-squared/