Accident Chernov Che-26-B2 RA-2642G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188243

Date:Sunday 19 June 2016
Time:05:50 MSK
Type:Chernov Che-26-B2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2642G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:lake Baklanovskoe
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Chernov Che-26-B2, a twin engine flying boat, crashed, killing the pilot.Two passengers were injured.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/che-26b2-ra-2642g-19-06-2016
http://ural-trans.sledcom.ru/news/item/1048091/
http://86.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/3772189/
http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/3381321

Type: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=6fyxWdqWPbk