Incident Macchi MC.200 153,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188340

Date:xx Apr 1943
Time:
Type:Macchi MC.200
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration: 153
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Castel Benito -   Libya
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Various airplane in and front of hangar destroyed in RAF air raid. Also visible Macchi MC.200 "39"/"77"/"364-2"/"354-7" and a MC.202.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19917/?page=2
wikimedia
The Leader-Post 8 April 1943, p1