Incident Martin 139W ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188346

Date:Thursday 13 May 1943
Time:09:50 LT
Type:Martin 139W
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mantanzas, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA El Palomar, BA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed near Estación Gonzáles Catán after double engine failure. Crew slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19938/?page=2