Incident X-32 Bekas Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188350

Date:Thursday 23 June 2016
Time:c. 15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
X-32 Bekas
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Idrinskoe, Odrinska district, Krasnoyarsk -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted farm field terrain during an aerial application flight in the village of Idrinskoe, Odrinska district, Krasnoyarsk. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries and delivered in hospital.

Sources:

http://en.news-4-u.ru/in-the-plane-crash-in-the-krasnoyarsk-region-the-pilot-escaped-with-a-broken-leg.html
http://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1049377/