Incident airplane (3x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188462

Date:Friday 17 April 1942
Time:
Type:airplane (3x)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Three of the 30 from US received bomber airplane of FAB lost in Battle of Atlantic in WWII (1939-45) between Belém and Natal to date, killing all occupants.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19554/?page=2