Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188482

Date:Friday 12 June 1942
Time:c. 16:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Piedrabuena, SL -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Villa Mercedes, SL
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Instructor hurled from the plane at 400 meters during training flight, when student made an abrupt manoeuvre.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/14080/