Accident Beechcraft D18S VT-CZX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188517

Date:Monday 31 March 1980
Time:16:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D18S
Owner/operator:Falcon Air
Registration: VT-CZX
MSN: A-460
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nadbai, Bharatpur district -   India
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Udaipur
Destination airport:Jaipur
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot became lost on a flight to Jaipur. The aircraft crashed near a railway track.

Sources:

Accidents summary 1980 / Ministry of Tourism and Civil Aviation, CAD, ASD
New Straits Times 2 April 1980, p2