Accident HAL HUL-26 Pushpak VT-DYC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188521

Date:Sunday 31 May 1981
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic AR11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HAL HUL-26 Pushpak
Owner/operator:Government of Haryana
Registration: VT-DYC
MSN: PK-130
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Charkhi Dadri -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Hissar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled and crashed after the pilot performed steep turns over Charkhi Dadri.

Sources:

Accidents summary 1981 / Ministry of Tourism and Civil Aviation, CAD, ASD