Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza VT-CZF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188567

Date:Thursday 4 August 1983
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:R K Machine Tools
Registration: VT-CZF
MSN: D-1707
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ludhiana Airfield -   India
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ludhiana Airfield
Destination airport:Ludhiana Airfield
Investigating agency: DGAC India
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled during a steep left turn at 200 ft for finals. Recovery height was insufficient and the aircraft impacted a paddy.

Sources:

Accidents summary 1983 / Ministry of Tourism and Civil Aviation, CAD, ASD