Accident Paradise P1 PU-SNP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188573

Date:Thursday 7 July 2016
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Paradise P1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-SNP
MSN: 068
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Apuí, Amazonas -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Prainha Airport (SWYN), Apuí
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An experimental plane, which took place on Thursday afternoon (7), on the border between the municipalities of Apuí and Borba inside the Amazon. The accident caused the death of two people:

Sources:

http://www.acritica.com/channels/cotidiano/news/aviao-cai-e-faz-dois-mortos-em-regiao-de-garimpo-no-sul-do-amazonas
http://g1.globo.com/am/amazonas/noticia/2016/07/policia-civil-vai-solicitar-apoio-da-fab-para-apurar-queda-de-aviao-no-am.html
CENIPA